Book on Azerbaijan's accomplishments published in UK
The book provides an insight into Azerbaijan's accomplishments during the tenure of President Ilham Aliyev
Baku. 28 December. REPORT.AZ/ A book highlighting Azerbaijan`s accomplishments under President Ilham Aliyev `s leadership has been published in the United Kingdom, Report informs.
Titled “Celebrating The Vision And Leadership Of The President Of Azerbaijan His Excellency Ilham Aliyev And The Future Success Of The Republic Of Azerbaijan”, the book was published in partnership with Brooklands New Media based on the reviews and recommendations of the Department of Foreign Relations of the Presidential Administration of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
The book provides an insight into Azerbaijan`s accomplishments during the tenure of President Ilham Aliyev. The book describes national leader Heydar Aliyev as the founder of the modern Azerbaijan, the leader under whom the country embarked on the path of rapid socio-economic development.
Authors of the book highlight success Azerbaijan has achieved in political, economic, energy, social, cultural, sports and other areas since 2003, and thoroughly analyze President Ilham Aliyev`s strategic moves and decisions.
Copies of the book will be sent to leaders of political and business circles across the world. The book will be an important source in terms of the promotion of Azerbaijan`s development internationally.