Weather will be rainless in Azerbaijan tomorrow
South-west wind will intensify occasionally in the daytime can cause discomfort for weather-sensitive people
Baku. November 20. REPORT.AZ/ Weather will be rainless in Azerbaijan tomorrow.
Report was told in the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources. According to the information, on November 21 in Baku and Absheron peninsula the weather will be changeable cloudy and mostly rainless. The morning will be foggy in some places. Mild south-west wind will blow and intensify occasionally.
The temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be 5-8 at night, 13-16 C in the daytime, in Baku 6-8 at night, 13-15 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure of 763 mm mercury column will be reduced to 767 mm of mercury column, the relative humidity at night will be 70-80 percent at night and 50-55 percent in the daytime.
Tomorrow, the weather will be mainly dry in Azerbaijani regions at night and in the morning it will be foggy in some places. South-west wind will blow and intensify occasionally in some places.
The temperature will be 2-6 at night, 11-16 C in the daytime, in the mountains 0-5 C at night, 7-12 C in the daytime.
According to the prognosis, metereological factors in Absheron peninsula on November 21-22will be normal and suitable for meteo-sensitive people, but can cause discomfort during daylight hours as south-west wind will intensify occasionally.