Search keyword: Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources
The Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources of the Republic of Kazakhstan, in collaboration with Zhasyl Damu JSC, and with the support of the World Bank, has launched the Partnership for Market Implementation Project (PMI), Report informs referring to the World Bank.
The project is being implemented in collaboration with the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources and the IDEA Public Union.
A recently published book in Russia falsely claims that the Bargushad and Arpachay rivers flow from Azerbaijan to Armenia and are polluted by Azerbaijan, Amin Mammadov, co-founder of the Environmental Protection First (EPF) Coalition and chairman of the Public Council under the Ministry of Ecology and
During the past year, 224,638 tourists visited national parks in Azerbaijan, the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources told Report. Additionally, 3,515 people visited the national parks during holidays.
More than 260,000 tourists visited Azerbaijan's national parks last year, Report informs, citing the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources. Goygol, Absheron, and Shahdag national parks are in the first three places among the visited places.