AZAL president shares post on World Pilots' Day
Samir Rzayev, President of Azerbaijan Airlines (AZAL) CJSC, shared a post on X regarding World Pilots’ Day, April 26, Report informs.
“Today, on April 26 – World Pilots’ Day – we celebrate the professionalism and valuable service of our pilots, who are the driving force of air transport.
It is thanks to them that we stand out in the global aviation industry by offering passengers safe and reliable journeys.
We wholeheartedly congratulate our entire pilot crew on this special day and wish them clear skies and successful flights!
As AZAL, we take pride in our professional team that ensures the safety and comfort of our passengers,” reads the post.
Bu gün, 26 aprel – Dünya Pilotlar Günündə hava nəqliyyatının aparıcı qüvvəsi olan pilotlarımızın peşəkarlığını və əvəzsiz xidmətlərini qeyd edirik.
— Samir Rzayev (@SamirMRzayev) April 26, 2025
Məhz onların sayəsində biz sərnişinlərə etibarlı və təhlükəsiz səyahət təklif etməklə beynəlxalq aviasiya sahəsində fərqlənirik.… pic.twitter.com/1aWQHRnOFH