Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (26.12.2017)

Finance
  • 26 December, 2017
  • 05:52
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (26.12.2017)

Baku. 26 December. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's price Compared to beginning of year
Commodity
   
Brent (dollar/barrel)65,2508,43
WTI (dollar/barrel)58,4704,75
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 278,8-0,3128,8
Indices   
Dow-Jones24 754,0604 991,46
S&P 5002 683,340444,51
Nasdaq6 959,9601 576,85
Nikkei22 939,1836,423 824,81
Dax13 072,7901591,73
FTSE 1007 592,660449,83
CAC 40 INDEX5 364,720502,41
Shanghai Composite3 280,46-16,6176,82
BIST 100111 765665,533 626,34
RTS1 143,948,24-8,39
Currency
   
USD/EUR1,1870,00080,1354
USD/GBP1,33710,00080,1033
JPY/USD113,26-0,03-6,03
RUB/USD58,0015-0,3052-3,2715
TRY/USD3,81060,00130,2829
CNY/USD6,5398-0,0375-0,4052
44 filmi