Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (17.03.2017)

Finance
  • 17 March, 2017
  • 06:08
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (17.03.2017)

Baku. 17 March. REPORT.AZ/

 Last price

Compared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity
Brent oil (USD/barrel)51,74-0,07-5,08
WTI oil (USD/barrel)48,75-0,11-4,97
Gold (USD/ounce)1 227,126,477,1

Indices

  
Dow-Jones20 934,55-15,551 171,95
S&P 5002 381,38-3,88142,55
Nasdaq5 900,760,71517,65
Nikkei19 529,79-57,06415,42
Dax12 083,1873,31602,12
FTSE 1007 415,9547,31273,12
CAC 40 INDEX5 013,3827,9151,07
Shanghai Composite3 268,93527,175165,295
Bist 10090 268,32822,7712 129,66
RTS1 096,2933,68-56,04

Currency

  
USD/EUR1,07660,0032-0,975
USD/GBP1,2360,00690,0022
JPY/USD113,31-0,07-5,98
RUB/USD57,8081-0,6537-3,4649
TRY/USD3,6253-0,05070,0976
CNY/USD6,898-0,0169-0,047
44 filmi