Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (10.08.2017)

Finance
  • 10 August, 2017
  • 05:35
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (10.08.2017)

Baku. 10 August. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year 
Commodity   
Brent (dollar/barrel)52,70,56-4,12
WTI (dollar/barrel)49,560,39-4,16
Gold(dollar/ounce)1 279,316,7129,3
Indices  
Dow-Jones22 048,7-36,642 286,1
S&P 5002 474,02-0,9235,19
Nasdaq6 352,33-18,13969,22
Nikkei19 707,75-288,26593,38
Dax1 2154-138,05672,94
FTSE 1007 498,06-44,67355,23
CAC 40 INDEX5 145,7-73,19283,39
Shanghai Composite3 275,573-6,297171,933
Bist 100108 714,6-924,5430 575,92
RTS1 034,98-13,71-117,35
Currency  
USD/EUR1,17590,00070,1243
USD/GBP1,30040,00120,0666
JPY/USD110,07-0,25-9,22
RUB/USD60,08440,2192-1,1886
TRY/USD3,53760,0040,0099
CNY/USD6,6743-0,0318-0,2707
44 filmi