Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (09.02.2018)

Finance
  • 09 February, 2018
  • 06:31
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (09.02.2018)

Baku. 9 February. REPORT.AZ/

Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

 
Brent (dollar/barrel)
64,81-0,7-2,06
WTI (dollar/barrel)61,15-0,640,73
Gold (dollar/ounce)13194,49,7
Indices  
Dow-Jones23 860,46-1 032,89-858,76
S&P 5002 581-100,66-92,61
Nasdaq6 777,16-274,82-126,23
Nikkei21 298,22-516,42-1 466,72
Dax12 260,29-330,14-657,35
FTSE 1007 170,69-108,73-517,08
CAC 40 INDEX5 151,68-104,22-160,88
Shanghai Composite3 262,05-47,21-45,12
Bist 100114 263,53-1 306,66-1 069,47
RTS1 210,69-31,8456,26
Currency  
USD/EUR1,2247-0,00170,0242
USD/GBP1,39130,00320,04
JPY/USD108,74-0,59-3,95
RUB/USD58,41590,51480,727
TRY/USD3,82270,01810,0245
CNY/USD6,32980,052-0,177
44 filmi