Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (08.12.2016)

Finance
  • 08 December, 2016
  • 06:06
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (08.12.2016)

Baku. 8 December. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)53,00-0,9315,96
WTI oil (USD/barrel)49,77-1,1612,49
Gold (USD/ounce)1 177,57,4-255,6

Indices

   
Dow-Jones19 549,62297,842 124,59
S&P 5002 241,3529,12197,41
Nasdaq5 393,7660,76386,35
Nikkei18 496,6932,26-537,02
Dax10 986,69211,37243,68
FTSE 1006 902,23122,39659,91
CAC 40 INDEX4 694,7262,7857,66
Shanghai Composite3 222,2422,593-316,94
Bist 10076 030,78597,444303,79
RTS1 066,756,78309,71

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,07530,0035-0,0103
USD/GBP1,2626-0,0052-0,212
JPY/USD113,77-0,25-6,78
RUB/USD63,2549-0,6038-9,266
TRY/USD3,3896-0,05610,4682
CNY/USD6,8767-0,00510,383
44 filmi