Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (02.02.2018)

Finance
  • 02 February, 2018
  • 05:56
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (02.02.2018)

Baku. 2 February. REPORT.AZ/

Last priceCompared to
previous day's price
Compared to
beginning of year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)69,650,62,78
WTI (dollar/barrel)65,81,075,38
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 347,94,838,6
Indices  
Dow-Jones26 186,7137,321 467,49
S&P 5002 821,98-1,83148,37
Nasdaq7 385,86-25,62482,47
Nikkei23 317,64219,35552,7
Dax13 003,9-185,5886,26
FTSE 1007 490,39-43,16-197,38
CAC 40 INDEX5 454,55-27,38141,99
Shanghai Composite3 446,98-33,85139,81
Bist 100119 044,38-484,423 711,38
RTS1 293,111,31138,67
Currency  
USD/EUR1,2510,00960,0505
USD/GBP1,42640,00730,0751
JPY/USD109,40,21-3,29
RUB/USD55,9599-0,2323-1,729
TRY/USD3,7316-0,0238-0,0666
CNY/USD6,29620,0074-0,2106
44 filmi