Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (17.11.2017)

Finance
  • 17 November, 2017
  • 05:55
Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (17.11.2017)

Baku. 17 November. REPORT.AZ/

Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent (dollar/barrel)61,36-0,514,54
WTI (dollar/barrel)55,14-0,191,42
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 278,20,5128,2
Indices  
Dow-Jones23 458,36187,083 695,76
S&P 5002 585,6421,02346,81
Nasdaq6 793,2987,081410,18
Nikkei22 415,3991,693 301,02
Dax13 047,2270,851 566,16
FTSE 1007 386,9414,33244,11
CAC 40 INDEX5 336,3935,14474,08
Shanghai Composite3 399,25-3,274295,61
Bist 100106 976,7-739,8328 838,01
RTS1 126,529,99-25,81

Currency

  
USD/EUR1,177-0,00210,1254
USD/GBP1,31950,00240,0857
JPY/USD113,060,18-6,23
RUB/USD59,6907-0,5258-1,5823
TRY/USD3,8628-0,01810,3351
CNY/USD6,63030,0063-0,3147
44 - Tezliklə