Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (16.12.2017)

Finance
  • 16 December, 2017
  • 06:15
Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (16.12.2017)

Baku. 16 December. REPORT.AZ/

Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent (dollar/barrel)63,23-0,086,41
WTI (dollar/barrel)57,30,63,58
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 257,50,4107,5

Indices

  
Dow-Jones24 651,74143,084 889,14
S&P 5002 675,8123,8436,98
Nasdaq6 936,5880,051 553,47
Nikkei22 553,22-138,113 438,85
Dax13 103,5635,481 622,5
FTSE 1007 490,5742,45347,74
CAC 40 INDEX5 349,3-7,84486,99
Shanghai Composite3 266,137-26,301162,497
Bist 100109 330,2-336,231 191,54
RTS1 148,27-5,05-4,06
Currency  
USD/EUR1,1749-0,00290,1233
USD/GBP1,332-0,01110,0982
JPY/USD112,60,21-6,69
RUB/USD58,7618-0,1048-2,5112
TRY/USD3,8622-0,02480,3345
CNY/USD6,60930-0,3357