'Ateshgah Insurance' makes personnel change
Farid Guliyev appointed Deputy Chairman of Managerial Board
Baku. 13 February. REPORT.AZ/ Staff change has been made at the "Ateshgah Insurance". Farid Guliyev, Adviser to the company's Managerial Board Chairman has been appointed to the post of Deputy Chairman of the "Ateshgah Insurance" Managerial Board.
Report informs citing the company's press service.
F.Guliyev earned Bachelor Degree in Economic Cybernetics of the Faculty of Applied Mathematics and Cybernetics at the Baku State University, and then Master's Degree in Finance at the Azerbaijan State Economic University. He began his professional activities in the banking sector and served in several executive positions. He has been working at the Ateshgah Insurance" since 2016.
F.Guliyev assumed the office today.
"Ateshgah Insurance" was established in late 1996. According to the results of 2016, revenues of "Ateshgah Insurance" and "Ateshgah Life Insurance" totally made 76.6 mln AZN, payments 43.3 million AZN. The companies render more than 20 types of insurance services to their customers.