Mikayil Jabbarov: Azerbaijan, North Macedonia explore prospects for advancing joint activities
Azerbaijan and North Macedonia have discussed the prospects for advancing joint activities between the two countries in the fields of energy, investment, trade, tourism, and agriculture, Mikayil Jabbarov, Azerbaijani Economy Minister, wrote on X, Report informs.
“As part of our working visit to North Macedonia, we met with Orhan Murtezani, Minister of European Affairs. We discussed the prospects for advancing joint activities between our countries in the fields of energy, investment, trade, tourism, and agriculture.
We also assessed the mutual benefits of diversifying areas of cooperation to further strengthen bilateral ties,” reads the post.
As part of our working visit to North Macedonia, we met with Orhan Murtezani (@OMurtezani), Minister of European Affairs. We discussed the prospects for advancing joint activities between our countries in the fields of energy, #investment, #trade, #tourism, and agriculture. We… pic.twitter.com/uWCXt36eX9