Business center Khankandi to offer residents modern, comfortable business environment
The Khankandi Business Center in Azerbaijan will offer resident companies a modern and comfortable business environment, Najaf Badalov, a representative of the Congress Center, told Report.
According to him, this business center, built as part of construction and restoration work in the liberated territories of Azerbaijan, will meet high standards of management and service.
"The four-story Khankandi business center covers more than 4,500 square meters. There are 24 office spaces, 6 conference halls. In addition, the center will have a restaurant Zefir Cafe & Terrace, designed for 120 guests, and will also provide services for the sale of stationery and printing products, dry cleaning and laundry," said Badalov.
According to him, the business center, designed for various business entities and corporate structures, will also contribute to the growth of employment: "At the initial stage, 20 people will work in the business center, of which 12 are residents of the cities of Khankandi, Khojaly, Shusha and other territories liberated from occupation, and 1 is a veteran of the Patriotic War."
Badalov emphasized that the start of the center's work will play an important role in creating a business environment in the ancient Azerbaijani city of Khankandi after its liberation from occupation, opening new jobs and, in general, in the development of the city.
On July 3, Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev took part in the opening of the Khankandi business center, which is part of the Khankandi hotel complex.