President: The entire Karabakh region and the East Zangazur region are reviving, and we see this clearly every day
President: The entire Karabakh region and the East Zangazur region are reviving, and we see this clearly every day “The restoration of the village of Ballija is also in its final stages. According to my information, 137 houses have already been restored, with about 60 more to be restored,” said President Ilham Aliyev during his meeting with a group of residents who ha
February 19, 2025 12:20
“The restoration of the village of Ballija is also in its final stages. According to my information, 137 houses have already been restored, with about 60 more to be restored,” said President Ilham Aliyev during his meeting with a group of residents who had relocated to the Ballija village in the Khojaly district, according to Report.
“A total of 460 former displaced persons have already moved to Ballija. We have restored the houses, and there are ample opportunities for farming. The land is fertile, and the air is clean. The entire Karabakh region and the East Zangazur region are reviving, and we see this clearly every day,” added the head of state.