Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (30.03.2017)

Finance
  • 30 March, 2017
  • 05:17
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (30.03.2017)

Baku. 30 March. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's price
Compared to beginning of year
Commodity
   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)52,421,09-4,4
WTI oil (USD/barrel)49,511,14-4,21
Gold (USD/ounce)1 256,8-2106,8
Indices
   
Dow-Jones20 659,32-42,18896,72
S&P 5002 361,132,56122,3
Nasdaq5 897,5522,41514,44
Nikkei19 217,4816,97103,11
Dax12 20353,58721,94
FTSE 1007 373,72#ЗНАЧ!230,89
CAC 40 INDEX5 069,0422,84206,73
Shanghai Composite3 241,31-11,638137,67
Bist 10089 269,72-912,0111 131,06
RTS1 124,91-0,67-27,42

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,0766-0,00480,025
USD/GBP1,2434-0,00160,0096
JPY/USD111,04-0,11-8,25
RUB/USD56,62-0,4293-4,653
TRY/USD3,6458-0,01230,1181
CNY/USD6,89010,0106-0,0549