Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (29.03.2017)

Finance
  • 29 March, 2017
  • 05:41
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (29.03.2017)

Baku. 29 March. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's price
Compared to beginning of year
Commodity
Brent oil (USD/barrel)51,330,58-5,49
WTI oil (USD/barrel)48,370,64-5,35
Gold (USD/ounce)1 258,80108,8
Indices   
Dow-Jones20 701,5150,52938,9
S&P 5002 358,5716,98119,74
Nasdaq5 875,1434,76492,03
Nikkei19 200,51214,9286,14
Dax12 149,42153,35668,36
FTSE 1007 343,4249,92200,59
CAC 40 INDEX5 046,228,77183,89
Shanghai Composite3 252,948-14,012149,308
Bist 10090 181,73486,6812 043,07
RTS1 125,5810,92-26,75
Currency   
USD/EUR1,0814-0,0050,0298
USD/GBP1,245-0,01090,0112
JPY/USD111,150,49-8,14
RUB/USD57,04930,1768-4,2237
TRY/USD3,65810,04180,1304
CNY/USD6,87950,0066-0,0655
44 filmi