Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (29.01.2018)

Finance
  • 29 January, 2018
  • 06:10
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (29.01.2018)

Baku. 29 January. REPORT.AZ/

Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)70,520,13,65
WTI (dollar/barrel)66,140,635,72
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 357,2-10,847,9
Indices  
Dow-Jones26 616,71223,921 897,49
S&P 5002 872,8733,62199,26
Nasdaq7 505,7794,61602,38
Nikkei23 652,6-16,89887,66
Dax13 340,1741,81422,53
FTSE 1007 665,5449,7-22,23
CAC 40 INDEX5 529,1547,94216,59
Shanghai Composite3 558,1299,829250,959
Bist 100120 701,92 097,95368,9
RTS1 286,7-24,51132,27
Currency  
USD/EUR1,24270,00310,0422
USD/GBP1,4160,00180,0647
JPY/USD108,58-0,83-4,11
RUB/USD56,240,3325-1,4489
TRY/USD3,75140,0004-0,0468
CNY/USD6,32830,002-0,1785
44 filmi