Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (28.12.2016)

Finance
  • 28 December, 2016
  • 06:08
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (28.12.2016)

Baku. 28 December. REPORT.AZ/ 

 Last priceCompared to previous day's price Compared to beginning of year 
Commodity   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)56,090,9319,05
WTI oil (USD/barrel)53,90,8816,62
Gold (USD/ounce)1 138,85,2-294,3
Indices    
Dow-Jones19 945,0411,232 520,01
S&P 5002 268,885,09224,94
Nasdaq5 487,4424,75480,03
Nikkei19 403,066,42369,35
Dax11 472,2422,31729,23
FTSE 1007 068,170825,85
CAC 40 INDEX4 848,288,6211,22
Shanghai Composite3 114,66-7,91-424,52
Bist 10076 699,41-329,064 972,42
RTS1 135,7917,87378,75
Currency   
USD/EUR1,04570,0002-0,0399
USD/GBP1,2271-0,0011-0,2475
JPY/USD117,430,33-3,12
RUB/USD60,655-0,324-11,8659
TRY/USD3,52150,00920,6001
CNY/USD6,9520,00310,4583
44 filmi