Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (27.12.2017)

Finance
  • 27 December, 2017
  • 05:37
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (27.12.2017)

Baku. 27 December. REPORT.AZ/

 Last price Compared to previous day's price Compared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)
65,2508,43
WTI (dollar/barrel)
59,971,56,25
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 287,58,7137,5
Indices
   
Dow-Jones24 746,21-7,854 983,61
S&P 5002 680,5-2,84441,67
Nasdaq6 936,25-23,711 553,14
Nikkei22 892,69-46,493 778,32
Dax13 072,7901 591,73
FTSE 1007 592,660449,83
CAC 40 INDEX5 364,720502,41
Shanghai Composite3 306,1225,66202,48
BIST 100112 006,6241,633 867,94
RTS1 144,971,03-7,36
Currency
   
USD/EUR1,1858-0,00120,1342
USD/GBP1,33740,00030,1036
JPY/USD113,730,47-5,56
RUB/USD57,6577-0,3438-3,6153
TRY/USD3,8086-0,0020,2809
CNY/USD6,5450,0052-0,4