Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (27.10.2017)

Finance
  • 27 October, 2017
  • 06:05
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (27.10.2017)

Baku. 27 October. REPORT.AZ/ 

 Last priceCompared to previous day's price Compared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent (dollar/barrel)59,380,082,56
WTI (dollar/barrel)52,62-0,02-1,1
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 268,65-0,95118,65

Indices

Dow-Jones23 400,8671,43 638,26
S&P 5002 560,43,25321,57
Nasdaq6 556,77-7,121 173,66
Nikkei21 993253,222 694,32
Dax13133,28179,871 652,22
FTSE 1007 486,539,29343,67
CAC 40 INDEX5 455,480,51593,09
Shanghai Composite3 414,56,94300,2
BIST 100107 334,78-1 020,0529 196,12
RTS1 118,190,06-34,14

Currency

USD/EUR1,1637-0,00150,1121
USD/GBP1,3125-0,00360,0787
JPY/USD114,160,19-5,13
RUB/USD57,8560,1008-3,417
TRY/USD3,81990,00040,2922
CNY/USD6,650,0069-0,295
44 filmi