Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (27.10.2016)

Finance
  • 27 October, 2016
  • 05:22
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (27.10.2016)

Baku. 27 October. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to the previous day's priceCompared to the beginning of year
Commodity   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)49,98-0,8112,94
WTI oil (USD/barrel)49,18-0,7811,9
Gold (USD/ounce)1266,6-7-166,5
Indices   
Dow-Jones18199,3330,06774,3
S&P 5002139,43-3,7395,49
Nasdaq5250,27-33,13242,86
Nikkei17391,8426,59-1641,87
Dax10709,68-47,63-33,33
FTSE 1006958,09-59,55715,77
CAC 40 INDEX4534,59-6,25-102,47
Shanghai Composite3116,31-15,63-422,87
Bist 10079397,94-35,377670,95
RTS989,52-12,74232,48
Currency   
USD/EUR1,09080,00190,0052
USD/GBP1,22470,0059-0,2499
JPY/USD104,470,25-16,08
RUB/USD62,82230,7097-9,6986
TRY/USD3,08110,03860,1597
CNY/USD6,7712-0,00920,2775
44 filmi