Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (27.04.2017)

Finance
  • 27 April, 2017
  • 05:37
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (27.04.2017)

Baku. 27 April. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity   
Brent (USD/barrel)51,82-0,28-5
WTI (USD/barrel)49,620,06-4,1
Gold USD/ounce)1 264,2-3114,2
Indices    
Dow-Jones20 975,09-21,031 212,49
S&P 5002 387,45-1,16148,62
Nasdaq6 025,23-0,26642,12
Nikkei19 289,4386,52175,06
Dax12 472,85,76991,74
FTSE 1007 288,8213,18145,99
CAC 40 INDEX5 287,8810425,57
Shanghai Composite3 140,856,28337,21
Bist 10094 522,34-112,5716 383,68
RTS1 119,11-1,78-33,22
Currency   
USD/EUR1,0904-0,00220,0388
USD/GBP1,28480,00060,051
JPY/USD111,06-0,03-8,23
RUB/USD57,12840,9905-4,1446
TRY/USD3,5783-0,00120,0506
CNY/USD6,89260,0061-0,0524