Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (26.04.2017)

Finance
  • 26 April, 2017
  • 05:17
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (26.04.2017)

Baku. 26 April. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent (USD/barrel)52,10,5-4,72
WTI (USD/barrel)49,560,33-4,16
Gold (USD/ounce)1 267,2-10,3117,2
Indices
Dow-Jones20 996,12232,231 233,52
S&P 5002 388,6114,46149,78
Nasdaq6 025,4941,67642,38
Nikkei19 202,91327,0388,54
Dax12 467,0412,06985,98
FTSE 1007 275,6410,96132,81
CAC 40 INDEX5 277,889,03415,57
Shanghai Composite3 134,5675,03730,927
Bist 10094 634,91832,116 496,25
RTS1 120,894,31-31,44

Currency

 
USD/EUR1,09260,0058-0,959
USD/GBP1,28420,00460,0504
JPY/USD111,091,32-8,2
RUB/USD56,13790,3211-5,1351
TRY/USD3,57950,007850,0518
CNY/USD6,88650,0018-0,0585