Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (25.03.2017)

Finance
  • 25 March, 2017
  • 05:27
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (25.03.2017)

Baku. 25 March. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)50,80,09-6,02
WTI oil (USD/barrel)47,970,08-5,75
Gold (USD/ounce)1246,4-0,596,4

Indices

   
Dow-Jones20596,72-47,28834,12
S&P 5002343,98-1,52105,15
Nasdaq5828,7411,05445,63
Nikkei19262,53-0,36148,16
Dax12064,2724,59583,21
FTSE 1007336,8264,82193,99
CAC 40 INDEX5020,9-11,86158,59
Shanghai Composite3269,4518,586165,81
Bist 10090382,71618,612244,05
RTS1124,662,02-27,67

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,07980,00340,0282
USD/GBP1,2473-0,0010,0135
JPY/USD111,340,02-7,95
RUB/USD56,9344-0,4541-4,3386
TRY/USD3,6119-0,02610,0842
CNY/USD6,8837-0,0108-0,0613