Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (24.06.2017)

Finance
  • 24 June, 2017
  • 05:51
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (24.06.2017)

Baku. 24 June. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity   
Brent (dollar/barrel)45,680,27-11,14
WTI (dollar/barrel)43,010,1-10,71
Gold (dollar/unsiya)1256,42,45106,4
Indices 
Dow-Jones21394,76-2,531632,16
S&P 5002438,33,8199,47
Nasdaq6265,2528,56882,14
Nikkei20132,6715,171018,3
Dax12733,41-60,591252,35
FTSE 1007424,13-15,16281,3
CAC 40 INDEX5266,12-15,81403,81
Shanghai Composite3157,87331,55354,233
Bist 10099638,65-433,521499,99
RTS988,9310,48-163,4
Currency
USD/EUR1,11940,0030,0678
USD/GBP1,27180,00180,038
JPY/USD111,280-8,01
RUB/USD59,4517-0,4943-1,8213
TRY/USD3,5093-0,0034-0,0184
CNY/USD6,8366-0,0053-0,1084