Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.12.2016)

Finance
  • 23 December, 2016
  • 05:21
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.12.2016)

Baku. 23 December. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous
day price
Compared to beginning of the year

Commodity

Brent oil (USD/barrel)55,050,5918,01
WTI oil (USD/barrel)52,950,4615,67
Gold (USD/ounce)1130,7-2,5-302,4

Indices

Dow-Jones19918,88-23,082493,85
S&P 5002260,96-4,22217,02
Nasdaq5447,42-24,01440,01
Nikkei19427,6750,19393,96
Dax11456,1-12,54713,09
FTSE 1007063,6822,26821,36
CAC 40 INDEX4834,630,81197,57
Shanghai Composite3139,5582,128-399,622
Bist 10077404,74-214,735677,75
RTS1125,8-15,08368,76

Currency

USD/EUR1,04370,0013-0,0419
USD/GBP1,2283-0,007-0,2463
JPY/USD117,54-0,01-3,01
RUB/USD60,972-0,2444-11,5489
TRY/USD3,51060,00170,5892
CNY/USD6,94840,00440,4547
44 filmi