Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.05.2017)

Finance
  • 23 May, 2017
  • 06:00
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.05.2017)

Bakı. 23 May. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (USD/barrel)53,870,05-2,95
WTI (USD/barrel)
50,730,4-2,99
Gold (USD/ounce)1 261,47,8111,4

Indices

   
Dow-Jones20 894,8389,991 132,23
S&P 5002 394,0212,29155,19
Nasdaq6 133,6249,92750,51
Nikkei19 678,2887,52563,91
Dax12 619,46-19,231138,4
FTSE 1007 496,3425,63353,51
CAC 40 INDEX5 322,88-1,52460,57
Shanghai Composite3 075,68-14,95-27,96
Bist 10096 400,031 252,6918 261,37
RTS1 083,58-3,48-68,75

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,12370,00310,0721
USD/GBP1,3-0,00360,0662
JPY/USD111,30,04-7,99
RUB/USD56,6366-0,2883-4,6364
TRY/USD3,559-0,01740,0313
CNY/USD6,88640,0008-0,0586
44 filmi