Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (22.12.2016)

Finance
  • 22 December, 2016
  • 05:58
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (22.12.2016)

Baku. 22 December. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous
day price
Compared to beginning of the year

Commodity

Brent oil (USD/barrel)54,46-0,8917,42
WTI oil (USD/barrel)52,49-0,8115,21
Gold (USD/ounce)1 133,2-0,4-299,9

Indices

Dow-Jones19 941,96-32,662 516,93
S&P 5002 265,18-5,58221,24
Nasdaq5 471,43-12,51464,02
Nikkei19 377,48-40,66343,77
Dax11 468,643,9725,63
FTSE 1007 041,42-2,54799,1
CAC 40 INDEX4 833,82-16,07196,76
Shanghai Composite3 137,4334,554-401,75
Bist 10077 619,47-188,425 892,48
RTS1 140,88-1,66383,84

Currency

USD/EUR1,04240,0036-0,0432
USD/GBP1,2353-0,0015-0,2393
JPY/USD117,55-0,31-3
RUB/USD61,2164-0,2281-11,3045
TRY/USD3,5089-0,01650,5875
CNY/USD6,944-0,00870,4503
44 filmi