Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (21.12.2017)

Finance
  • 21 December, 2017
  • 06:00
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (21.12.2017)

Baku. 21 December. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's price Compared to beginning of year
Commodity
   
Brent (dollar/barrel)64,560,767,74
WTI (dollar/barrel)
58,090,634,37
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 269,65,4119,6
Indices   
Dow-Jones24 726,65-28,14 964,05
S&P 5002 679,25-2,22440,42
Nasdaq6 960,96-2,891 577,85
Nikkei22 891,7223,723 777,35
Dax13 069,17-146,621 588,11
FTSE 1007 525,22-18,87382,39
CAC 40 INDEX5 352,77-30,14490,46
Shanghai Composite3 287,6-8,93183,96
BIST 100110 454,7277,632 316,04
RTS1 129,33-8,07-23

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,18710,00310,1355
USD/GBP1,3376-0,00090,1038
JPY/USD113,40,51-5,89
RUB/USD58,731-0,0439-2,542
TRY/USD3,82-0,01350,2923
CNY/USD6,5785-0,0262-0,3665