Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (21.04.2017)

Finance
  • 21 April, 2017
  • 05:22
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (21.04.2017)

Baku. 21 April. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's last priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)52,990,06-3,83
WTI oil (dollar/barrel)50,27-0,17-3,45
Gold (USD/ounce)1 283,80,4133,8
Indices   
Dow-Jones20 578,71174,22816,11
S&P 5002 355,8417,67117,01
Nasdaq5 916,7853,74533,67
Nikkei18 430,49-1,71-683,88
Dax12 027,3210,87546,26
FTSE 1007 118,544,18-24,29
CAC 40 INDEX5 077,9174,18215,6
Shanghai Composite3 172,11,4168,46
Bist 10092 039,381 235,2513 900,72
RTS1 083,3514,8-68,98
Currency   
USD/EUR1,07170,00060,0201
USD/GBP1,28130,00360,0475
JPY/USD109,320,46-9,97
RUB/USD56,1498-0,4038-5,1232
TRY/USD3,6412-0,03380,1135
CNY/USD6,8822-0,0058-0,0628
44 filmi