Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (19.09.2017)

Finance
  • 19 September, 2017
  • 05:49
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (19.09.2017)

Baku. 19 September. REPORT.AZ/

Last priceCompared to previous day's price
Compared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent (dollar/barrel)55,48-0,14-1,34
WTI (dollar/barrel)49,910,02-3,81
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 310,8-14,4160,8

Indices

  
Dow-Jones22 331,3563,012 568,75
S&P 5002 503,873,64265,04
Nasdaq6 454,646,171 071,53
Nikkei20 251,37341,871137
Dax12 559,3940,581 078,33
FTSE 1007 253,2837,81110,45
CAC 40 INDEX5 229,3215,41367,01
Shanghai Composite3 262,859-90,76159,219
BİST-100106 534,6-1207,128 395,94
RTS1 119,14-4,29-33,19

Currency

  
USD/EUR1,19540,00090,1438
USD/GBP1,3495-0,00990,1157
JPY/USD111,570,74-7,72
RUB/USD58,10350,5701-3,1695
TRY/USD3,49060,0529-0,0371
CNY/USD6,57520,0226-0,3698
44 filmi