Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (19.05.2017)

Finance
  • 19 May, 2017
  • 05:39
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (19.05.2017)

Bakı. 19 May. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (USD/barrel)52,510,3-4,31
WTI (USD/barrel)49,350,28-4,37
Gold (USD/ounce)1 252,8-5,9102,8

Indices

   
Dow-Jones20 663,0256,09900,42
S&P 5002 365,728,69126,89
Nasdaq6 055,1343,9672,02
Nikkei19 553,8654,49439,49
Dax12 590,06-41,551109
FTSE 1007 436,42-67,05293,59
CAC 40 INDEX5 289,72-28,17427,41
Shanghai Composite3090,14-14,302-13,5
Bist 10095 147,34-577,6117 008,68
RTS1 076,8-27,5-75,53

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,1103-0,00560,0587
USD/GBP1,2938-0,00320,06
JPY/USD111,490,66-7,8
RUB/USD57,54840,4312-3,7246
TRY/USD3,62520,05580,0975
CNY/USD6,88920,0108-0,0558
44 filmi