Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (18.07.2017)

Finance
  • 18 July, 2017
  • 06:16
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (18.07.2017)

Bakı. 18 July. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent oil (dollar/barrel)48,42-0,6-8,4
WTI oil (dollar/barrel)
46,02-0,52-7,7
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 233,76,283,7

Indices 

  
Dow-Jones21 629,72-8,021 867,12
S&P 5002 459,14-0,13220,31
Nasdaq6 314,431,96931,32
Nikkei20 012,86-106898,49
Dax12 587,16-44,561 106,1
FTSE 1007 404,1325,74261,3
CAC 40 INDEX5 230,17-5,14367,86
Shanghai Composite3 176,465-45,95272,825
Bist 100106 2171041,328 078,34
RTS1 039,34-4,93-112,99

Currency

  
USD/EUR1,14780,00080,0962
USD/GBP1,3055-0,00430,0717
JPY/USD112,630,1-6,66
RUB/USD59,33910,3262-1,9339
TRY/USD3,5285-0,00960,0008
CNY/USD6,77-0,0053-0,175