Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (17.01.2018)

Finance
  • 17 January, 2018
  • 06:00
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (17.01.2018)

Baku. 17 January. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barel)69,15-1,112,28
WTI (dollar/barel)63,73-0,574,18
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 337,12,227,8
Indices  
Dow-Jones25 792,86-10,331 073,64
S&P 5002 776,42-9,82102,81
Nasdaq7 223,69-37,37320,3
Nikkei23 850,81135,931 085,87
Dax13 246,3345,82328,69
FTSE 1007 755,93-13,2168,16
CAC 40 INDEX5 513,824,13201,26
Shanghai Composite3 436,59426,114129,424
Bist 100114 418,36-226,24-914,64
RTS1 261,19-3,11106,76
Currency  
USD/EUR1,226-0,00040,0255
USD/GBP1,379200,0279
JPY/USD110,45-0,09-2,24
RUB/USD56,54080,172-1,1481
TRY/USD3,7968-0,002-0,0014
CNY/USD6,4440,0069-0,0628
44 filmi