Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (16.11.2016)

Finance
  • 16 November, 2016
  • 06:23
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (16.11.2016)

Baku. 16 November. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity
Brent oil (USD/barrel)46,952,529,91
WTI oil (USD/barrel)45,812,498,53
Gold (USD/ounce)1 224,52,8-208,6
Indices   
Dow-Jones18 923,0654,371 498,03
S&P 5002 180,3916,19136,45
Nasdaq5 275,6257,22268,21
Nikkei17 865,61192,99-1 168,1
Dax10 735,1441,45-7,87
FTSE 1006 792,7439,56550,42
CAC 40 INDEX4 536,5327,98-100,53
Shanghai Composite3 206,986-3,384-332,194
Bist 10074 419,102 692,11
RTS980,4720,15223,43
Currency  
USD/EUR1,0722-0,0015-0,0134
USD/GBP1,2457-0,0033-0,2289
JPY/USD109,20,78-11,35
RUB/USD64,3599-1,6401-8,161
TRY/USD3,29050,00040,3691
CNY/USD6,859-0,0010,3653