Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (16.06.2017)

Finance
  • 16 June, 2017
  • 05:43
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (16.06.2017)

Bakı. 16 June. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent (USD/barrel)
46,92-0,13-9,9
WTI (USD/barrel)44,46-0,24-9,26
Gold (USD/ounce)1 254,6-11,46104,6

Indices

Dow-Jones21 359,9-14,661 597,3
S&P 5002 432,46-5,46193,63
Nasdaq6 165,5-29,39782,39
Nikkei19 974,51142,01860,14
Dax12 691,81-114,141 210,75
FTSE 1007 419,36-55,04276,53
CAC 40 INDEX5 216,88-26,41354,57
Shanghai Composite3 132,486-0,60428,846
Bist 10098 737,01-899,2620 598,35
RTS991,96-21,82-160,37

Currency

USD/EUR1,1145-0,007-0,9371
USD/GBP1,27580,00140,042
JPY/USD110,931,25-8,36
RUB/USD57,84950,4188-3,4235
TRY/USD3,51310,0177-0,0146
CNY/USD6,80780,0141-0,1372