Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (15.12.2016)

Finance
  • 15 December, 2016
  • 05:55
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (15.12.2016)

Baku. 15 December. REPORT.AZ/

 Last price

Compared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)53,9-1,8216,86
WTI oil (USD/barrel)51,04-1,9413,76
Gold (USD/ounce)1 163,74,7-269,4

Indices

   
Dow-Jones19 792,53-118,682 367,5
S&P 5002 253,28-18,44209,34
Nasdaq5 436,67-27,16429,26
Nikkei19 253,61-8,52219,9
Dax11 244,84-39,81501,83
FTSE 1006 949,19-19,38706,87
CAC 40 INDEX4 769,24-34,63132,18
Shanghai Composite3 140,53-14,507-398,65
Bist 10076 880,85-114,425153,86
RTS1 148,92-15,23391,88

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,0536-0,009-0,032
USD/GBP1,2564-0,0094-0,2182
JPY/USD117,041,85-3,51
RUB/USD62,13361,4732-10,3873
TRY/USD3,53270,04030,6113
CNY/USD6,90490,00260,4112
44 filmi