Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (14.07.2017)

Finance
  • 14 July, 2017
  • 06:13
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (14.07.2017)

Bakı. 14 July. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent oil (dollar/barrel)48,420,66-8,4
WTI oil (dollar/barrel)46,080,59-7,64
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 217,3-5,267,3

Indices 

  
Dow-Jones21 553,0920,951 790,49
S&P 5002 447,834,58209
Nasdaq6 274,4413,27891,33
Nikkei20 129,0337,531 014,66
Dax12 641,3314,751 160,27
FTSE 1007 413,44-3,49270,61
CAC 40 INDEX5 235,413,27373,09
Shanghai Composite3 218,163-77,007114,523
Bist 100104 210,2400,4226 071,54
RTS1 029,894,21-122,44

Currency

  
USD/EUR1,1398-0,00390,0882
USD/GBP1,29390,00410,0601
JPY/USD113,280,28-6,01
RUB/USD59,7957-0,2005-1,4773
TRY/USD3,56570,00020,038
CNY/USD6,78350,0037-0,1615