Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (13.09.2017)

Finance
  • 13 September, 2017
  • 05:36
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (13.09.2017)

Baku. 13 September. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's price
Compared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)54,270,43-2,55
WTI (dollar/barrel)48,230,16-5,49
Gold (dollar/ounce)1332,7-3182,7
Indices
   
Dow-Jones22118,8661,492356,26
S&P 5002496,488,37257,65
Nasdaq6454,2822,011071,17
Nikkei19776,62230,85662,25
Dax12524,7749,531043,71
FTSE 1007400,69-12,9257,86
CAC 40 INDEX5209,0132,3346,7
Shanghai Composite3379,493,07275,85
Bist 100109129,65-328,3630990,99
RTS1124,23-2,51-28,1

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,19670,00140,1451
USD/GBP1,32830,0120,0945
JPY/USD110,170,78-9,12
RUB/USD57,66750,4484-3,6055
TRY/USD3,4330,0254-0,0947
CNY/USD6,53540,0062-0,4096