Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (13.01.2018)

Finance
  • 13 January, 2018
  • 05:29
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (13.01.2018)

Baku. 13 January. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity   
Brent (dollar/barrel)69,870,613
WTI (dollar/barrel)64,30,54,75
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 338,315,829
Indices   
Dow-Jones25 803,19228,461 083,97
S&P 5002 786,2418,68112,63
Nasdaq7 261,0649,28357,67
Nikkei23 653,82-12,29888,88
Dax13 245,0342,13327,39
FTSE 1007 778,6415,790,87
CAC 40 INDEX5 517,0628,51204,5
Shanghai Composite3 428,943,595121,77
BIST 100114 644,62-74,18-688,38
RTS1 261,0712,32106,64
Currency   
USD/EUR1,22020,0170,0197
USD/GBP1,37280,0190,0215
JPY/USD111,06-0,2-1,63
RUB/USD56,59750,1269-1,0914
TRY/USD3,7489-0,0256-0,0493
CNY/USD6,469-0,0373-0,0378
44 filmi