Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (12.09.2017)

Finance
  • 12 September, 2017
  • 06:06
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (12.09.2017)

Baku. 12 September. REPORT.AZ/

 Last price Compared to previous day's price Compared to beginning of year
Commodity
   
Brent (dollar/barrel)53,840,08-2,98
WTI (dollar/barrel)48,070,52-5,65
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 335,7-16,58185,7

Indices

   
Dow-Jones22 057,37259,582 294,77
S&P 5002 488,1126,68249,28
Nasdaq6 432,2772,081 049,16
Nikkei19 545,77270,95431,4
Dax12 475,24171,26994,18
FTSE 1007 413,5935,99270,76
CAC 40 INDEX5 176,7163,22314,40
Shanghai Composite3 376,4211,18272,78
Bist 100109 458,011 006,3131 319,35
RTS1 126,747,13-25,59

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,1953-0,00830,1437
USD/GBP1,3163-0,00330,0825
JPY/USD109,391,57-9,9
RUB/USD57,2191-0,1379-4,0539
TRY/USD3,4076-0,0043-0,1201
CNY/USD6,52920,0495-0,4158
44 - Tezliklə