Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (12.01.2018)

Finance
  • 12 January, 2018
  • 05:56
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (12.01.2018)

Baku. 12 January. REPORT.AZ/

 Last price Compared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity
   
Brent (dollar/barrel)69,260,062,69
WTI (dollar/barrel)63,80,233,43
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 322,53,26,4

Indices

  
Dow-Jones25 574,73205,6750,72
S&P 5002 767,5619,3371,75
Nasdaq7 211,7858,21204,88
Nikkei23 666,11-121,99901,17
Dax13 202,9-78,44331,51
FTSE 1007 762,9414,43114,84
CAC 40 INDEX5 488,55-16,13199,95
Shanghai Composite3 425,3453,51177,025
Bist 100114 718,81 129,35-2 805,4
RTS1 248,7514,1194,55

Currency

  
USD/EUR1,20320,0084-0,0019
USD/GBP1,35380,0031-0,0052
JPY/USD111,26-0,18-1,03
RUB/USD56,4706-0,5841-1,0278
TRY/USD3,7745-0,02530,0077
CNY/USD6,5063-0,00190,0133
44 filmi