Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (11.08.2018)

Finance
  • 11 August, 2018
  • 05:32
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (11.08.2018)

Baku. 11 August. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day`s priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)72,450,385,58
WTI (dollar/barrel)67,10,296,68
Gold (dollar/ounce)1219,21219,2-90,1

Indices

 00
Dow-Jones25313,14-196,09593,92
S&P 5002833,28-20,3159,67
Nasdaq7839,11-52,67935,72
Nikkei22298,08-150,68-466,86
Dax12424,35-251,76-493,29
FTSE 1005414,68-2327,09-2273,09
CAC 40 INDEX5414,68-87,57102,12
Shanghai Composite2795,310,93-511,86
BIST 10094775,48-3239,65-20557,52
RTS1056,93-40,4-97,5

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,15270-0,0478
USD/GBP1,28240-0,0689
JPY/USD111,080-1,61
RUB/USD66,668808,9799
TRY/USD5,550601,7524
CNY/USD6,82100,3142
44 filmi