Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (1.12.2016)

Finance
  • 01 December, 2016
  • 05:13
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (1.12.2016)

Baku. 1 December. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent oil (USD/barrel)
50,474,0913,43
WTI oil (USD/barrel)48,973,7411,69
Gold (USD/ounce)1175-15,8-258,1

Indices

Dow-Jones19123,581,981698,55
S&P 5002198,81-5,85154,87
Nasdaq5323,68-56,24316,27
Nikkei18674,07352,57-359,64
Dax10640,319,81-102,71
FTSE 1006783,7911,79541,47
CAC 40 INDEX4578,3426,88-58,72
Shanghai Composite3250,035-32,889-289,145
Bist 10073995,2-210,282268,21
RTS1029,0523,23272,01

Currency

USD/EUR1,0597-0,0053-0,0259
USD/GBP1,25130,002-0,2233
JPY/USD114,371,99-6,18
RUB/USD64,118-0,9877-8,4029
TRY/USD3,43580,02680,5144
CNY/USD6,8894-0,01530,3957