Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (09.01.2018)

Finance
  • 09 January, 2018
  • 05:45
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (09.01.2018)

Baku. 9 January. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's price Compared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)67,780,160,91
WTI (dollar/barrel)
61,730,292,18
Gold (dollar/ounce)
1 320,4-1,911,1

Indices 

   
Dow-Jones25 283-12,87563,78
S&P 5002 747,414,2673,8
Nasdaq7 157,3920,83254
Nikkei23 714,530949,59
Dax13 367,7848,14450,14
FTSE 1007 696,51-27,718,74
CAC 40 INDEX5 487,4216,67174,86
Shanghai Composite3 409,47917,729102,309
BIST 100116 637,901 304,9
RTS1 219,89065,46

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,1967-0,0062-0,0038
USD/GBP1,3568-0,00030,0055
JPY/USD113,090,040,4
RUB/USD57,12650,1968-0,5624
TRY/USD3,74560,0103-0,0526
CNY/USD6,48850-0,0183
44 filmi