Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (08.04.2017)

Finance
  • 08 April, 2017
  • 06:31
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (08.04.2017)

Baku. 8 April. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent oil (USD/barrel)55,230,34-1,59
WTI oil (USD/barrel)52,310,61-1,41
Gold (USD/ounce)1 255,952,65105,95

Indices

Dow-Jones20 656,1-6,85893,5
S&P 5002 355,54-1,95116,71
Nasdaq5 877,81-1,14494,7
Nikkei18 664,6367,57-449,74
Dax12 225,06-5,83744
FTSE 1007 349,3746,17206,54
CAC 40 INDEX5 135,2813,84272,97
Shanghai Composite3 287,026,02183,38
Bist 10088 497,33-181,7110 358,67
RTS1 113,45-35,3-38,58
Currency 
USD/EUR1,0591-0,00530,0128
USD/GBP1,2367-0,01020,0029
JPY/USD111,10,29-8,19
RUB/USD57,2480,8525-4,025
TRY/USD3,73320,02410,2055
CNY/USD6,90430,0066-0,0407