Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (07.02.2018)

Finance
  • 07 February, 2018
  • 06:04
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (07.02.2018)

Baku. 7 February. REPORT.AZ/

Last price
Compared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent (dollar/barrel)66,86-0,76-0,01
WTI (dollar/barrel)63,39-0,762,97
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 329,5-720,2
Indices  
Dow-Jones24 912,77567,02193,55
S&P 5002 695,1446,221,53
Nasdaq7 115,88148,35212,49
Nikkei21 826,87-855,21-938,07
Dax12 392,66-294,83-524,98
FTSE 1007 141,4-193,58-546,37
CAC 40 INDEX5 161,81-124,02-150,75
Shanghai Composite3 370,652-116,83863,482
Bist 100115 457,3-1 395,38124,3
RTS1 232,69-31,0878,26
Currency  
USD/EUR1,23770,0010,0372
USD/GBP1,3949-0,0010,0436
JPY/USD109,560,47-3,13
RUB/USD56,8588-0,4493-0,8301
TRY/USD3,77-0,0205-0,0282
CNY/USD6,2907-0,0019-0,2161
44 filmi