Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (06.10.2017)

Finance
  • 06 October, 2017
  • 05:43
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (06.10.2017)

Baku. 6 October. REPORT.AZ/ 

 Last priceCompared to previous day's price Compared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)57,001,20,18
WTI (dollar/barrel)50,790,81-2,93
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 273,2-3,6123,2

Indices 

   
Dow-Jones22 775,39113,753 012,79
S&P 5002 552,0714,33313,24
Nasdaq6 585,3650,731 202,25
Nikkei20 628,561,21 514,19
Dax12 968,05-2,471 486,99
FTSE 1007 507,9940,41365,16
CAC 40 INDEX5 379,2115,98516,9
Shanghai Composite3 348,94-0,003245,3
BIST 100104 334,31-213,5926 195,65
RTS1 144,056,91-8,28

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,1711-0,00480,1195
USD/GBP1,3119-0,01290,0781
JPY/USD112,820,06-6,47
RUB/USD57,7290,0574-3,544
TRY/USD3,58460,01210,0569
CNY/USD6,65280-0,2922
44 filmi